Skip to main content
Law Almanac
Print page

Magistrates Court of Western Australia

Chief Magistrate

Mr Steven Alex Heath

Administrator CM Chambers

Ms Jeanette Ingram
Telephone: (08) 9425 2222
Facsimile: (08) 9425 2616

Deputy Chief Magistrate

Ms Elizabeth Adele Woods

Magistrates

MALLEY, Steven Ross
ROBERTS, Colin Douglas
MALONE, Peter Graeme
SHARRATT, Stephen
EDWARDS, Vivien
CAMPIONE Elaine Duncan
POTTER Deen
MIGNACCA-RANDAZZO Joe (Giuseppe)
BENN Gregory Andrew
YOUNG Robert David
WATT Tanya Rochelle
ZEMPILAS Felicity Kate
DE VRIES Edward Charles Alexander
TAVENER Kevin Michael
HAWKINS Jennifer Amanda
WEBB Donna Margaret
HALL Thomas Russell
ATKINS Leanne Judith
MAUGHAN Andrew John
SCADDAN Dianne Patricia
HUSTON Richard Simon
SCUTT Janelle
LEMMON Nicholas John
O'SULLIVAN John Francis
RIDLEY Michelle
MILLINGTON Mark James
MAHON Brian Patrick
SHACKLETON Evan
De MAIO Sandra Maria
LONGDEN Anne Christine
JOHNSTON Raelene Natasha
HILLS-WRIGHT Adam
WALTON Matthew John
COLEMAN Belinda Leanne
AYLING Brionie Annmarie
DARGE Trevor Gordon
WARD Lisa Francine
MIOCEVICH Christian Leith John
CRAWFORD, Martin Stanley
DIAS, Lynette Juliana
KEANE, Linda Jayne
O'DONNELL, Erin Louise
CLEARY, Genevieve Marie
TYERS, Benjamin Charles
ANDRETICH, Joanne
MATTHEWS, Andrew Edward
MacLEAN, Gavin Stuart
WHITE, Benjamin Michael

Albany: Dianne Scaddan
Armadale: Steven Ross Malley and Brian Patrick Mahon
Broome: Stephen Sharratt
Bunbury: Belinda Coleman, Linda Keane and Benjamin Charles Tyers
Carnarvon: Richard Simon Huston
Fremantle: Peter Graeme Malone and Adam Hills-Wright
Geraldton: Christian Leith John Miocevich
Joondalup: Gregory Andrew Benn, Matthew John Walton and Colin Douglas Roberts
Kalgoorlie: Genevieve Marie Cleary and Erin Louise O’Donnell
Kununurra: Michelle Ridley
Mandurah: Leanne Judith Atkins
Midland: Kevin Michael Tavener and Mark James Millington
Northam: Donna Margaret Webb
Rockingham: Vivien Edwards and Joanne Andretich
South Hedland: Gavin Stuart MacLean

Directorate

Location of Magistrates Court and Tribunals Directorate

Golden Square
Level 12
32 St Georges Terrace
PERTH WA 6000
Telephone: (08) 9425 2354
Facsimile: (08) 9425 2771

Acting Director

Mr Martin Jackson

Executive Manager, Outer Metro and Country Services

Ms Katrina Peterson

Executive Manager, Magistrates Court at Perth

Mr Sheldon Pratley

Executive Manager, Specialist Jurisdictions

Ms Duska Separovic

Manager Customer Services

Ms Emily Denniss

Magistrates Court – Perth

Location of Magistrates Court in Perth

Central Law Courts
501 Hay Street
PERTH WA 6000
Telephone: (08) 9425 2222

Office hours

Monday to Friday 9.00 am to 4.00 pm

Manager Registry Operations

Ms Frances Pitt
Email: PerthMagistratesCourt@justice.wa.gov.au

Registry Manager

Ms Renee Prosser
Email: PerthMagistratesCourt@justice.wa.gov.au
Facsimile: Registry - (08) 9425 2777

Team Leader Registry Compliance

Ms Melanie Jeredis
Email: transcripts@justice.wa.gov.au
Facsimile: (08) 9425 2777

Manager Court Operations

Ms Shelley Roberts
Email: PerthMagistratesCourt@justice.wa.gov.au

Manager Judicial Support

Ms Simone Warrener
Email: PerthMagistratesCourt@justice.wa.gov.au

Coordinator, Listings

Ms Delia Gugliotta
Email: PerthMagistratesCourt@justice.wa.gov.au
Facsimile: Listings - (08) 9425 2777

Manager Quasi-Judicial Services

Ms Barbara Watroba
Email: PerthMagistratesCourt@justice.wa.gov.au

Manager Administrative Services

Mr Michael Joyce
Email: PerthMagistratesCourt@justice.wa.gov.au


Last updated: 14-Jul-2021

[ back to top ]

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.